713 Bloomfield Blvd Jackson, MI 49203
Lower Essex Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 713 Bloomfield Blvd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $300,361, approximately $108 per square foot. 713 Bloomfield Blvd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Cranmore Windy and Fick Windy
Bought by
Cranmore Joseph and Cranmore Windy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,440
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Whedon Dennis E and Whedon June M
Bought by
Fick William J and Fick Windy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranmore Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Fick Windy | -- | None Available | |
| Fick William J | $195,000 | At |