709 Bremner Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $314,607 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Bremner Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $324,402, approximately $212 per square foot. 709 Bremner Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Dodegge Eleanor M
Bought by
Dodegge Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
John L Castle Builders Llc
Bought by
Dodegge Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodegge Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dodegge Eleanor | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $91,351 | $18,271 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $85,888 | $17,178 | $68,710 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $78,429 | $15,686 | $62,743 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $71,934 | $14,387 | $57,547 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $65,968 | $11,694 | $54,274 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $64,347 | $11,407 | $52,940 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $62,937 | $11,157 | $51,780 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $61,026 | $10,818 | $50,208 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $58,611 | $10,390 | $48,221 |
| 2016 | $4,076 | $55,937 | $9,916 | $46,021 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,647 | $9,333 | $43,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,992 | $8,862 | $41,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,950 | $9,032 | $41,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map