$2,050 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
8,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Easy to show! Beautifully maintained 3-bed, 2-bath single-story home in the established Buttercup Creek subdivision. Features a remodeled primary bathroom and newer kitchen appliances (2024). Vaulted ceilings and a floor-to-ceiling fireplace anchor the living space. Oversized, level backyard with a covered patio—perfect for entertaining. Highly sought-after Leander ISD schools and close to many shipping centers.

Listing Agent

Bob Aryan

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 740-8714 License #0699282 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,200
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, internet, pest control
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W311504C00320008
  • Tax Block C

Community Details

Overview

  • Buttercup Creek Sec 02 Village 04 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Internet, Pest Control
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owener
  • App Fee Payable To: Agent
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: West on Cypress Creek, Rt on Nelson Ranch, Rt on Dover Pass, turns into Brookside, house will be on your right.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1372
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 740-8714
  • FEMA Flood Plain: Yes-500 yr
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.25
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.49
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.25
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.49
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 17W311504C00320008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1859
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8097.8
  • Subdivision Name: Buttercup Creek Sec 02 Village 04

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1372

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Price Changed $2,050 -6.8% $1 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 For Rent $2,200 +54.4% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 For Rent $1,425 +9.6% --
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 For Sale $129,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2014 06/19/14 Price Changed $129,000 -7.2% $94 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 For Sale $139,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 Price Changed $139,000 -5.8% $101 / Sq Ft
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $147,500 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
05/10/2014 05/10/14 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2014 04/08/14 For Sale $147,500 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Rented $1,150 -3.8% --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2011 11/15/11 For Rent $1,195 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7845828

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R033417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.