709 Chaffee Row Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Chaffee Row, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $218,646. 709 Chaffee Row is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Derek Yeager
Bought by
Moore Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$53,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Yeager Larry W
Bought by
Yeager Derek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jared | $165,000 | Title Team | |
| Yeager Derek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeager Derek | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jared | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $106,190 | $9,605 | $96,585 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $99,695 | $7,205 | $92,490 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $92,730 | $7,205 | $85,525 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $92,730 | $7,205 | $85,525 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $93,930 | $8,405 | $85,525 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $96,715 | $8,405 | $88,310 |
| 2019 | -- | $96,715 | $8,405 | $88,310 |
| 2018 | -- | $102,740 | $8,405 | $94,335 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,280 | $8,405 | $106,875 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,435 | $8,405 | $104,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map