709 Chris Dr Tularosa, NM 88352
Estimated Value: $89,648 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Chris Dr, Tularosa, NM 88352 and is currently estimated at $104,162, approximately $127 per square foot. 709 Chris Dr is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Tularosa Elementary School, Tularosa Intermediate School, and Tularosa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Leon Brown Family Trust
Bought by
Carlson Jody Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Elba Lavina and Goodard Sheila
Bought by
Leon Brown Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Jody Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leon Brown Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $20,866 | $3,500 | $17,366 |
| 2024 | $441 | $20,258 | $3,500 | $16,758 |
| 2023 | $482 | $19,668 | $3,500 | $16,168 |
| 2022 | $469 | $19,096 | $3,500 | $15,596 |
| 2021 | $465 | $19,030 | $3,189 | $15,841 |
| 2020 | $465 | $19,030 | $3,189 | $15,841 |
| 2019 | $462 | $18,656 | $3,126 | $15,530 |
| 2018 | $454 | $18,472 | $3,095 | $15,375 |
| 2017 | $446 | $18,472 | $3,095 | $15,375 |
| 2016 | $443 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $17,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,407 | $2,917 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map