Estimated Value: $162,880 - $1,407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Desert Wind Rd, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $653,293. 709 Desert Wind Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Castle Lisa J
Bought by
Castle Adam L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Adam L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $70,300 | $69,300 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $224 | $67,280 | $67,000 | $280 |
| 2023 | $241 | $64,260 | $63,260 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $238 | $51,740 | $50,740 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $187 | $31,820 | $30,820 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $180 | $26,708 | $25,708 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $227 | $26,700 | $25,700 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $209 | $22,410 | $21,410 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $226 | $22,370 | $21,370 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $229 | $22,370 | $21,370 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,120 | $25,120 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map