709 Douglas Ave Ames, IA 50010
Historic Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $327,437
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Douglas Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $306,609, approximately $122 per square foot. 709 Douglas Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $320,100 | $72,900 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $291,000 | $63,800 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $294,000 | $63,800 | $230,200 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $255,300 | $63,800 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $255,300 | $63,800 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $251,500 | $62,900 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $4,208 | $251,500 | $62,900 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $251,500 | $62,900 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $4,240 | $251,500 | $62,900 | $188,600 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $240,000 | $49,300 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $240,000 | $49,300 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $4,156 | $240,000 | $49,300 | $190,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map