Seller's Agent in 2021
Judie Crockett
Howard Hanna
(440) 336-0663
28 in this area
1,268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $174,000
Charming cape cod oozing with potential! Now at least $20,000 under market value!! Be the lucky buyer and don't let this one get away! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, generously sized living areas, large windows, and beautiful hardwood floors that can easily be redone and gleam natural lighting! Enjoy entertaining in the nice sized back yard including a patio with over hang, not to mention the great space in the lower level! Fantastic opportunity with a lot of different options including immediate equity! Schedule your showing today!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Marvin | $98,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Tuohey Donald J | $123,000 | Accent | |
| Raia Anthony J | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lipstreuer Allyn C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Marvin | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuohey Donald J | $116,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $98,000 | +3.3% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -5.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Price Changed | $99,900 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | -9.1% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -8.3% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -5.5% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Price Changed | $126,900 | -2.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $45,500 | $9,660 | $35,840 |
| 2024 | $3,192 | $45,500 | $9,660 | $35,840 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $33,820 | $7,320 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $33,810 | $7,320 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $33,810 | $7,320 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $29,160 | $6,300 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $83,300 | $18,000 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $29,160 | $6,300 | $22,860 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $25,910 | $5,220 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $25,910 | $5,220 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $25,910 | $5,220 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $25,910 | $5,220 | $20,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Judie Crockett
Howard Hanna
(440) 336-0663
28 in this area
1,268 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Nina Lefelhoc
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 231-5259
7 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kim Esposito
RE/MAX
(330) 807-6858
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4309701
APN: 643-35-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.