Estimated Value: $237,973 - $259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Azucar Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $247,743, approximately $163 per square foot. 709 E Azucar Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr. William Long Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Rsck Inc
Bought by
Barron Sebastian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,467
Outstanding Balance
$99,399
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Tri Ds Llc
Bought by
I & M Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,467
Outstanding Balance
$99,399
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
I & M Homes Llc
Bought by
Rsck Inc and Ramiro Solis Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Tri D S Llc
Bought by
I & M Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Sebastian | -- | San Jacinto Title Services M | |
| I & M Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rsck Inc | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| I & M Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Sebastian | $143,467 | |
| Previous Owner | Rsck Inc | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $232,307 | $66,366 | $165,941 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $216,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,281 | $197,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $179,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,652 | $162,847 | $46,302 | $116,545 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $153,354 | $46,302 | $107,052 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $148,840 | $36,656 | $112,184 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $136,816 | $30,868 | $105,948 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $137,920 | $30,868 | $107,052 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $139,024 | $30,868 | $108,156 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $139,024 | $30,868 | $108,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map