709 E Dear St Kirksville, MO 63501
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Dear St, Kirksville, MO 63501 and is currently estimated at $137,135, approximately $122 per square foot. 709 E Dear St is a home located in Adair County with nearby schools including Kirksville Primary School, Ray Miller Elementary School, and William Matthew Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Elsea Stephanie
Bought by
Deiters Kaitlyn M and Wilhite Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,940
Outstanding Balance
$83,186
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Korsmeyer Hazel I and Leon Downing W
Bought by
Millhouse Chris and Millhouse Jami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deiters Kaitlyn M | -- | None Available | |
| Millhouse Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deiters Kaitlyn M | $94,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Millhouse Chris | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $18,120 | $3,190 | $14,930 |
| 2024 | $972 | $15,880 | $2,900 | $12,980 |
| 2023 | $968 | $14,760 | $2,900 | $11,860 |
| 2022 | $968 | $14,760 | $2,900 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $956 | $14,760 | $2,900 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $918 | $14,930 | $2,900 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $884 | $14,930 | $2,900 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $878 | $14,930 | $2,900 | $12,030 |
| 2017 | $615 | $10,490 | $2,910 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $614 | $10,490 | $2,910 | $7,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,490 | $2,910 | $7,580 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map