709 E Hazeldell Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $398,027
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Hazeldell Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $359,257, approximately $139 per square foot. 709 E Hazeldell Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and First State Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susi Peter A | $105,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Susi Peter A | $210,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $312,400 | $48,400 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $53,500 | $4,400 | $49,100 |
Map
- 705 E Hazeldell Ave
- 801 E Hazeldell Ave
- 164 Winder Rd
- 166 Winder Rd
- 162 Winder Rd
- 701 E Hazeldell Ave
- 168 Winder Rd
- 807 E Hazeldell Ave
- 704 E Hazeldell Ave
- 811 E Hazeldell Ave
- 702 E Hazeldell Ave
- 800 E Hazeldell Ave
- 160 Winder Rd
- 170 Winder Rd
- 813 E Hazeldell Ave
- 609 E Hazeldell Ave
- 810 E Hazeldell Ave
- 700 E Hazeldell Ave
- 158 Winder Rd
- 1 Odessa St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.