709 E Melton St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 E Melton St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $164,544, approximately $85 per square foot. 709 E Melton St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Foster Middle School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Goosby Milton Pete
Bought by
Goosby Lateefah K Pruitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Stanmore Jerry W and Stanmore Glenda F
Bought by
Pruitt Goosby Lateefah K and Goosby Milton Pete
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,515
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$150,029
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goosby Lateefah K Pruitt | -- | None Available | |
| Pruitt Goosby Lateefah K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pruitt Goosby Lateefah K | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $145,800 | $6,090 | $139,710 |
| 2024 | $23 | $134,260 | $6,230 | $128,030 |
| 2023 | $1,563 | $126,030 | $6,300 | $119,730 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $98,610 | $4,500 | $94,110 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $86,680 | $4,400 | $82,280 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $84,620 | $4,500 | $80,120 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $82,850 | $4,500 | $78,350 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $83,090 | $4,600 | $78,490 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $81,370 | $4,600 | $76,770 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $78,840 | $4,500 | $74,340 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $78,170 | $4,500 | $73,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,390 | $4,600 | $73,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map