719 Sylvan Dr Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $216,047 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,586
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Sylvan Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $260,762, approximately $72 per square foot. 719 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Forest Park Middle School, and LEAD Academy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $209,160 | $5,480 | $203,680 |
| 2024 | $41 | $208,160 | $5,610 | $202,550 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $171,490 | $5,670 | $165,820 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $208,490 | $4,050 | $204,440 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $163,130 | $3,960 | $159,170 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $162,320 | $4,050 | $158,270 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $162,870 | $4,050 | $158,820 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $163,570 | $4,140 | $159,430 |
| 2017 | $3,817 | $167,020 | $4,140 | $162,880 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $161,950 | $4,050 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $163,070 | $4,050 | $159,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,120 | $4,140 | $156,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map