Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Castle
Northwest Wine Country R E Inc
(509) 830-4137
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $304,000
Great starter home! This gorgeous three bedroom, one bath home on almost an acre is the complete package. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with tile backsplash and built-in microwave. There is a propane fireplace in the family room. The property is fully fenced with a basketball half-court, three car carport, and outbuildings. Call your Realtor today to purchase this gorgeous property! Gran casa de arranque! Esta hermosa casa es de tres cuartos, y un bano en casi un acre. La cocina ha sido muy bien actualizado con salpicaduras de azulejos y microondas incorporado. Hay una chimenea de gas propano en la habitación familiar. La propiedad está totalmente vallada con una media cancha de baloncesto, garaje para tres coches, y dependencias. Llame a su agente de bienes raíces hoy para comprar esta casa!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northwest Wine Country R E Inc License #12285 Listed on: 06/25/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Dill
Northwest Wine Country R E Inc License #110738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Laura | -- | Schreiner Title | |
| Josephs Joshua J | $122,000 | Schreiner Title Co | |
| Vega Barbara | -- | Valley Title Guarantee |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Laura | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Josephs Joshua J | $124,489 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Sold | $122,000 | +3.4% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2014 06/25/14 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $253,900 | $87,400 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $210,700 | $29,700 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $141,800 | $32,800 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $127,800 | $29,500 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $115,400 | $27,300 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $93,600 | $25,600 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $90,600 | $25,600 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $924 | $88,550 | $25,550 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $924 | $86,050 | $25,550 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $924 | $85,650 | $25,550 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $924 | $85,650 | $25,550 | $60,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Castle
Northwest Wine Country R E Inc
(509) 830-4137
57 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Beth Dill
Northwest Wine Country R E Inc
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 27177
APN: 220801-14415
Ask me questions while you tour the home.