Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Warner
United Real Estate, Aiken
(803) 341-5058
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,513 - $324,000
Welcome to 709E Wise St! This is the epitome of peaceful living. True southern charm with its rocking chair front porch. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout majority of home. Wonderful plantation shutters in every room. Two updated bathrooms with a 3rd optional. HVAC system along with all new ductwork in 2020. Workshop off of carport for your home projects or storage. The backyard is absolutely beautiful and very large. Schedule your appointment today to see the tranquility of this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate, Aiken License #SC112218 Listed on: 08/06/2024
Co-Listed By
Ann McAllister
United Real Estate, Aiken License #SC95968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiger Glen William | $305,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steiger Glen William | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Sold | $305,000 | +2.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -8.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | +146.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $132,000 | +4.1% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $126,750 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $5,310 | $120 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,310 | $120 | $5,190 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,310 | $120 | $5,190 |
| 2022 | $643 | $5,310 | $120 | $5,190 |
| 2021 | $698 | $5,310 | $120 | $5,190 |
| 2020 | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $80 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michelle Warner
United Real Estate, Aiken
(803) 341-5058
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ann McAllister
United Real Estate, Aiken
Buyer's Agent in 2024
The Cline Group Team
Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
(803) 429-6701
3 in this area
650 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jennifer Brownell
Real Broker LLC
(803) 221-5347
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenna Marie Hawthorne
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
(803) 341-3018
25 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-member Office
Non-member Office
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 213203
APN: 173-06-00-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.