709 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $569,687 - $982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,791
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $769,672, approximately $275 per square foot. 709 Eagle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Weldishofer James Roy
Bought by
Price Kimberly A and Weldishofer Bonnie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Weldishofer James Roy
Bought by
Weldishofer James Roy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Speltz Katharina S
Bought by
Weldishofer James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Karl J Wagner Jr Tr and Cora E Wagner Tr
Bought by
Speltz Katharina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Brent Charles D and Brent Tammie L
Bought by
Wagner Karl J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Kimberly A | -- | Attorney | |
| Weldishofer James Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Weldishofer James R | $110,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Speltz Katharina S | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Karl J | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $541,545 | $120,000 | $421,545 |
| 2024 | $9,303 | $541,545 | $120,000 | $421,545 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $197,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $192,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $186,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $183,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $179,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $176,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $258,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $169,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $168,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $166,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,278 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map