709 Emerald Bay Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Emerald Bay Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $711,777, approximately $384 per square foot. 709 Emerald Bay Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Moore Byron M and Moore Candace E
Bought by
Trujillo John Roland and Trujillo Maria Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,203
Outstanding Balance
$328,300
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$383,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Moore Byron M and Moore Candace E
Bought by
Moore Byron M and Moore Candace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Fairfield Pacific Corp
Bought by
Moore Byron M and Moore Candace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,400
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo John Roland | $440,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moore Byron M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moore Byron M | $211,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo John Roland | $407,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Byron M | $112,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Byron M | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,362 | $567,520 | $145,070 | $422,450 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $556,393 | $142,226 | $414,167 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $545,485 | $139,438 | $406,047 |
| 2022 | $7,119 | $534,790 | $136,705 | $398,085 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $524,305 | $134,025 | $390,280 |
| 2020 | $7,083 | $518,930 | $132,651 | $386,279 |
| 2019 | $6,938 | $508,755 | $130,050 | $378,705 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $498,780 | $127,500 | $371,280 |
| 2017 | $6,973 | $489,000 | $125,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $302,965 | $93,328 | $209,637 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $298,416 | $91,927 | $206,489 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $292,572 | $90,127 | $202,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map