709 Euclid Ave Orlando, FL 32801
Lake Cherokee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,188,000 - $2,650,655
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,642
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Euclid Ave, Orlando, FL 32801 and is currently estimated at $2,338,914, approximately $503 per square foot. 709 Euclid Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
The United States Of America and Osuna Linda J
Bought by
Thundiyil Josef G and Modica Renee F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Honeymoon Row Llc
Bought by
Condor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Frances L Craig I
Bought by
Honeymoon Row Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thundiyil Josef G | $675,000 | Attorney | |
| Condor | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Honeymoon Row Llc | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thundiyil Josef G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honeymoon Row Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Honeymoon Row Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,011 | $1,221,275 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $21,011 | $1,221,275 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,658 | $1,189,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $19,658 | $1,121,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,131 | $1,089,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,861 | $1,057,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,975 | $1,042,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,552 | $1,019,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,297 | $942,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,030 | $998,505 | $340,000 | $658,505 |
| 2016 | $16,979 | $980,365 | $340,000 | $640,365 |
| 2015 | $17,223 | $983,135 | $340,000 | $643,135 |
| 2014 | $17,313 | $912,852 | $340,000 | $572,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map