709 Fowler Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Fowler Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $619,331, approximately $202 per square foot. 709 Fowler Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Pressley Brandon W and Pressley Lori Merritt
Bought by
Scott James Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Pressley Brandon W
Bought by
Pressley Brandon W and Pressley Lori Merritt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James Eugene | $436,000 | Meridian Title | |
| Pressley Brandon W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pressley Brandon W | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $566,000 | $90,200 | $475,800 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $313,600 | $45,200 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $303,700 | $44,600 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $303,700 | $44,600 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $303,700 | $44,600 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $130,000 | $30,100 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $130,000 | $30,100 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $130,000 | $30,100 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $130,000 | $30,100 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $130,000 | $30,100 | $99,900 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $130,000 | $30,100 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $348,770 | $40,000 | $308,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map