709 Guildford Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,568,659 - $1,748,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$1,410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Guildford Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,664,165, approximately $1,410 per square foot. 709 Guildford Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,975 | $95,785 | $29,362 | $66,423 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $92,068 | $28,223 | $63,845 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $90,264 | $27,670 | $62,594 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $88,495 | $27,128 | $61,367 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $87,588 | $26,850 | $60,738 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $85,872 | $26,324 | $59,548 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $84,189 | $25,808 | $58,381 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $82,539 | $25,302 | $57,237 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $80,921 | $24,806 | $56,115 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $79,707 | $24,434 | $55,273 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $78,147 | $23,956 | $54,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map