Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Lennox
Keller Williams Town Center
(215) 840-2555
7 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,706 - $471,000
Welcome home to comfort and charm in the heart of Chesapeake! Minutes from Chesapeake City Park, Fun Forest Playground and all the attractions of the Greenbrier area.
This beautifully maintained home features a completely updated kitchen with white cabinetry, an eat-in breakfast area and open sightlines to the living room. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a cozy gas fireplace, custom built-ins and tons of natural light. You’ll love the all new flooring throughout!
Upstairs offers three spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft—ideal for a home office or playroom. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath with a relaxing jetted tub. Recent updates include a new water heater (2021), garage door opener (2020), architectural roof (2017). Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with patio area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Michael | $470,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Rude Justin J | $375,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Albuna Raymond P | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| Swim Cole P | $279,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynoso Michael | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rude Justin J | $383,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Albuna Raymond P | $301,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Swim Cole P | $285,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $470,000 | +2.2% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050 | $413,000 | $160,000 | $253,000 |
| 2024 | $4,050 | $401,000 | $150,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $381,300 | $130,000 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $346,800 | $115,000 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $288,100 | $95,000 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $287,100 | $95,000 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $283,400 | $95,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $283,400 | $95,000 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $274,800 | $95,000 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $266,200 | $95,000 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $258,100 | $95,000 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $258,100 | $95,000 | $163,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Lennox
Keller Williams Town Center
(215) 840-2555
7 in this area
229 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erica Midgett
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 752-4804
3 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10595328
APN: 0376004000420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.