Estimated Value: $207,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Hall St, Tama, IA 52339 and is currently estimated at $232,236, approximately $79 per square foot. 709 Hall St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Tyynismaa Robert F and Tyynismaa Penelope J
Bought by
Harrison Cecilie and Harrison Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,616
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Cecilie | $185,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Cecilie | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $218,120 | $16,180 | $201,940 |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $207,440 | $16,180 | $191,260 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $207,440 | $16,180 | $191,260 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $171,320 | $16,180 | $155,140 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $132,500 | $16,500 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $26 | $123,540 | $16,500 | $107,040 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $112,270 | $12,690 | $99,580 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $112,270 | $12,690 | $99,580 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $112,270 | $12,690 | $99,580 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $112,270 | $12,690 | $99,580 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $112,270 | $12,690 | $99,580 |
| 2014 | $2,750 | $117,960 | $12,690 | $105,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map