709 Harper St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Harper St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $115,927, approximately $108 per square foot. 709 Harper St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $89,015 | $10,000 | $79,015 |
| 2024 | $997 | $89,015 | $10,000 | $79,015 |
| 2023 | $805 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2022 | $805 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2021 | $805 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2020 | $805 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2019 | $805 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2018 | $805 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2017 | $792 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2016 | $792 | $61,649 | $8,000 | $53,649 |
| 2014 | $905 | $72,704 | $8,000 | $64,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map