709 Jacaranda Cir Hillsborough, CA 94010
Skyfarm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,761,162 - $6,713,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$1,635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Jacaranda Cir, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $6,214,041, approximately $1,635 per square foot. 709 Jacaranda Cir is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including West Hillsborough, Crocker Middle School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Pontius Alan L and Pontius Pamela J
Bought by
Pontius Alan L and Pontius Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Minetto John V and Minetto Renata
Bought by
Pontius Alan L and Pontius Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,153
Interest Rate
5.27%
Estimated Equity
$6,021,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontius Alan L | -- | -- | |
| Pontius Alan L | $826,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pontius Alan L | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Pontius Alan L | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,999 | $2,116,417 | $686,517 | $1,429,900 |
| 2023 | $28,999 | $2,034,236 | $659,859 | $1,374,377 |
| 2022 | $27,345 | $1,994,351 | $646,921 | $1,347,430 |
| 2021 | $26,719 | $1,955,248 | $634,237 | $1,321,011 |
| 2020 | $26,217 | $1,935,201 | $627,734 | $1,307,467 |
| 2019 | $25,555 | $1,897,258 | $615,426 | $1,281,832 |
| 2018 | $24,764 | $1,860,058 | $603,359 | $1,256,699 |
| 2017 | $23,946 | $1,795,588 | $591,529 | $1,204,059 |
| 2016 | $23,247 | $1,760,382 | $579,931 | $1,180,451 |
| 2015 | $22,811 | $1,733,940 | $571,220 | $1,162,720 |
| 2014 | $22,189 | $1,699,976 | $560,031 | $1,139,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map