709 Josephine Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $257,419 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Josephine Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $290,605, approximately $183 per square foot. 709 Josephine Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Rohrkemper James E
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R and Pena Engracia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Rohrkemper Catherine A
Bought by
Rohrkemper James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose R | $77,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Rohrkemper James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $128,604 | $28,433 | $100,171 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $123,612 | $27,330 | $96,282 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $121,190 | $26,795 | $94,395 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $118,815 | $26,270 | $92,545 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $117,597 | $26,001 | $91,596 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $115,291 | $25,491 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $113,030 | $24,991 | $88,039 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $110,814 | $24,501 | $86,313 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $108,642 | $24,021 | $84,621 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $107,010 | $23,660 | $83,350 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $104,914 | $23,197 | $81,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map