NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 Juniper St Anna, TX 75409

Estimated Value: $318,515

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,827 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door
  • Home Security System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of December 2021

BRAND NEW 1-story house. Great Open Floor plan with a lot of natural light throughout the house. Spacious open kitchen with recessed lighting and nice cabinetry with ample storage space. Convenient location, easy access to highway, close to shopping and restaurants.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jin Li

31 Realty, LLC License #0757763 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Jin Li

31 Realty, LLC License #0757763 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,827 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,995
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care, insurance
  • $50 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Deposit Amount: 1995
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report, Prior Residence Info., Written Application (+)
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care, Insurance
  • Application Fee: 50

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, No Sublease, No Waterbeds
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: New Construction - Complete
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 1.09195
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2021

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1827.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Appliances: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Materials: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1000
  • Parcel Number: 9999999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0000

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2021

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Starlight Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Sun Xinxin and Wu Meihong
Current Estimated Value
$318,515

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Rent $2,095 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,940 $349,503 $85,500 $264,003
2024 $6,417 $325,996 $85,500 $240,496
2023 $6,417 $351,801 $85,500 $266,301
2022 $6,338 $285,990 $75,000 $210,990
2021 $807 $35,400 $35,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14691219

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-12125-00F-0160-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.