709 Kickapoo St Hiawatha, KS 66434
Estimated Value: $16,000 - $95,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Kickapoo St, Hiawatha, KS 66434 and is currently estimated at $55,500, approximately $26 per square foot. 709 Kickapoo St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School, Hiawatha Middle School, and Hiawatha Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
French Betty Lon
Bought by
Pietrzak John Aaron and Pietrzak Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrzak John Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $1,075 | $1,075 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $731 | $731 | $0 |
| 2023 | $54 | $422 | $422 | $0 |
| 2022 | $53 | $422 | $422 | $0 |
| 2021 | $55 | $424 | $424 | $0 |
| 2020 | $49 | $376 | $376 | $0 |
| 2019 | $769 | $5,965 | $315 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $718 | $5,083 | $315 | $4,768 |
| 2017 | $718 | $5,313 | $315 | $4,998 |
| 2016 | $721 | $5,313 | $315 | $4,998 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,347 | $315 | $5,032 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,566 | $315 | $5,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map