709 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94610
Cleveland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $1,402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,034,331, approximately $788 per square foot. 709 Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Chao Daniel K
Bought by
Chao Ellen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Ellen H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $80,763 | $45,189 | $35,574 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $79,180 | $44,303 | $34,877 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $77,628 | $43,435 | $34,193 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $76,106 | $42,583 | $33,523 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $74,613 | $41,748 | $32,865 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $73,848 | $41,320 | $32,528 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $72,401 | $40,510 | $31,891 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $70,981 | $39,716 | $31,265 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $69,589 | $38,937 | $30,652 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $68,224 | $38,173 | $30,051 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $67,200 | $37,600 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $65,884 | $36,864 | $29,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map