Estimated Value: $62,000 - $71,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Maple St, Pana, IL 62557 and is currently estimated at $66,439, approximately $79 per square foot. 709 Maple St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Pana Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Metzger John A and Metzger Jacqueline
Bought by
Sloan Tanner L and Sloan Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,340
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Metzger John A
Bought by
Metzger John A and Metzger Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Bought by
Metzger John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Tanner L | $50,000 | Advanced Title | |
| Metzger John A | -- | -- | |
| Metzger John A | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Tanner L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,885 | $19,408 | $3,726 | $15,682 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $18,337 | $3,520 | $14,817 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $17,036 | $3,497 | $13,539 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $16,702 | $3,428 | $13,274 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $15,994 | $3,283 | $12,711 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $16,370 | $3,360 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $16,001 | $3,284 | $12,717 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $16,328 | $3,351 | $12,977 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $16,283 | $3,342 | $12,941 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $16,095 | $3,304 | $12,791 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $14,970 | $3,073 | $11,897 |
| 2013 | $1,518 | $14,962 | $3,070 | $11,892 |
| 2011 | $1,494 | $15,316 | $3,143 | $12,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map