K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Hampton
Danhoff-Donnamiller
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $174,000
Single story home with inviting exterior. Great first-time buyer property. GHW heat. Partial basement. Sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathleen Hampton
Danhoff-Donnamiller License #2002021629 Listed on: 04/15/2013
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jose | -- | Source One Title | |
| James E Smith | $33,000 | -- | |
| Smith James E | $33,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Harris Renee M | -- | -- | |
| Layne Renee M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Schodorf Harold J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hargett Cathy Sidell | -- | -- | |
| Foster Kenneth L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Jose | $89,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Sold | $33,000 | -44.9% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $46,450 | $5,010 | $41,440 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $46,450 | $5,010 | $41,440 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $34,620 | $3,640 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $34,620 | $3,640 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $34,620 | $3,640 | $30,980 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $27,280 | $3,640 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $27,280 | $3,640 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $27,280 | $3,640 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $984 | $24,220 | $3,640 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $978 | $24,220 | $3,640 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $968 | $24,220 | $3,640 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $28,740 | $4,030 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $28,740 | $4,030 | $24,710 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Hampton
Danhoff-Donnamiller
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Harold Taylor
Danhoff-Donnamiller
(419) 935-7653
15 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20131952
APN: 51-0340-02-025-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.