709 Marlene Ct Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $447,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Marlene Ct, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $415,236, approximately $163 per square foot. 709 Marlene Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Smith Stephen Carl and Smith Patricia Louise
Bought by
Wood Wilbur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,290
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$197,946
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Wilbur | -- | Designated Ttl Llc Southlake |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Wilbur | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $401,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $406,025 | $80,000 | $326,025 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $373,936 | $45,000 | $328,936 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $301,461 | $45,000 | $256,461 |
| 2021 | $4,777 | $212,410 | $45,000 | $167,410 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $235,637 | $45,000 | $190,637 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $237,385 | $45,000 | $192,385 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $187,538 | $22,000 | $165,538 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $223,682 | $22,000 | $201,682 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $192,080 | $22,000 | $170,080 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $140,900 | $22,000 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $140,900 | $22,000 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map