709 Meadow Top Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $214,361 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Meadow Top, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $227,840, approximately $153 per square foot. 709 Meadow Top is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Miller Point Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Jewell Kimberly K and Jewell Charles Roy
Bought by
Garner Ross E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Outstanding Balance
$38,987
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Mcleod Kevin R and Mcleod Victoria J
Bought by
Brown Motes Kimberly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,403
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Ross E | -- | Fatco | |
| Brown Motes Kimberly K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Ross E | $70,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Motes Kimberly K | $72,403 | |
| Closed | Garner Ross E | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $230,500 | $55,440 | $175,060 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $222,675 | $55,440 | $175,060 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $202,432 | $55,440 | $176,320 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $184,029 | $40,360 | $171,560 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $167,299 | $32,820 | $137,120 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $152,090 | $18,030 | $134,060 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $146,189 | $18,030 | $129,090 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $132,899 | $18,030 | $121,260 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $120,817 | $18,030 | $114,580 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $109,834 | $18,030 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $99,849 | $18,030 | $91,960 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $90,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map