709 Myrtle Rd Charleston, WV 25314
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $651,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Myrtle Rd, Charleston, WV 25314 and is currently estimated at $424,951, approximately $168 per square foot. 709 Myrtle Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Overbrook Elementary School, John Adams Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Moore David
Bought by
Santen Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,721
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santen Matthew | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santen Matthew | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $142,260 | $34,440 | $107,820 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $133,740 | $34,440 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $133,740 | $34,440 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $133,740 | $34,440 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $133,860 | $34,440 | $99,420 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $133,860 | $34,440 | $99,420 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $133,860 | $34,440 | $99,420 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $114,120 | $34,440 | $79,680 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $114,120 | $34,440 | $79,680 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $114,120 | $34,440 | $79,680 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $114,120 | $34,440 | $79,680 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $112,920 | $34,440 | $78,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map