Seller's Agent in 2014
Kay Cox
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 552-4416
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,513 - $236,000
Reduced For Quick Sale - As Is, As Sits - Coveted Sunrise Neighborhood, Convenient To Everything, Downtown In Minutes, Media Room Ll, Bedroom Ll With Bath, Appliance Filled Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Cozy Bedrooms Upstairs, Washer/Dryer Remain.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Runyan & Associates REALTORS License #0009876 Listed on: 10/24/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Rebecca | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Rebecca | $128,981 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Sold | $119,900 | -17.1% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | For Sale | $144,600 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $73,740 | $13,440 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $73,740 | $13,440 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $69,900 | $13,440 | $56,460 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $66,180 | $13,440 | $52,740 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $66,180 | $13,440 | $52,740 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $66,180 | $13,440 | $52,740 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $66,900 | $13,440 | $53,460 |
| 2018 | $955 | $66,900 | $13,440 | $53,460 |
| 2017 | $960 | $67,680 | $13,440 | $54,240 |
| 2016 | $954 | $67,680 | $13,440 | $54,240 |
| 2015 | $958 | $68,460 | $13,440 | $55,020 |
| 2014 | $929 | $67,620 | $13,440 | $54,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kay Cox
Runyan & Associates REALTORS
(304) 552-4416
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Pam Loftus
Highley Blessed Realty, LLC
(304) 993-9193
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vickie McLaughlin
Old Colony
(304) 415-0366
64 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 148624
APN: 14-6-00910000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.