709 N Boundary Ave Duluth, MN 55810
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Boundary Ave, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $248,724, approximately $190 per square foot. 709 N Boundary Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bay View Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Hinnenkamp Pamela C and Hinnenkamp Kevin
Bought by
Gelineau Keely R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,440
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gelineau Keely R | $128,000 | Cons |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gelineau Keely R | $125,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,338 | $200,400 | $18,300 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $172,100 | $13,800 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $153,600 | $13,800 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $144,800 | $12,900 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $141,900 | $12,500 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $132,500 | $12,500 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $106,600 | $32,800 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $106,500 | $32,700 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $101,800 | $32,700 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $967 | $68,500 | $21,900 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $967 | $63,000 | $21,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map