709 N Chapel Gate Ln Baltimore, MD 21229
West Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,935 - $222,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Chapel Gate Ln, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $211,968, approximately $160 per square foot. 709 N Chapel Gate Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Winchester Sharon H
Bought by
Winchester Sharon H and Brown Keni Winchester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Sharon H | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $150,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $138,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $126,100 | $30,000 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $124,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $122,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $121,100 | $30,000 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $121,100 | $30,000 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $121,100 | $30,000 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map