709 N Fairview Ave Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Fairview Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $431,754, approximately $391 per square foot. 709 N Fairview Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Beata Struzik Rafal and Beata Tatulinska
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$192,113
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Andoniadis Martha
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #1008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Andoniadis Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Andoniadis Martha
Bought by
First National Bank Of Niles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beata Struzik Rafal | $288,000 | Proper Title Llc | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Andoniadis Martha | -- | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Niles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beata Struzik Rafal | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $39,000 | $8,646 | $30,354 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $30,000 | $7,205 | $22,795 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $30,000 | $7,205 | $22,795 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $30,000 | $7,205 | $22,795 |
| 2021 | $7,253 | $26,654 | $4,503 | $22,151 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $26,654 | $4,503 | $22,151 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $29,815 | $4,503 | $25,312 |
| 2018 | $7,711 | $25,269 | $3,962 | $21,307 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $25,269 | $3,962 | $21,307 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $25,269 | $3,962 | $21,307 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $22,392 | $3,422 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $22,392 | $3,422 | $18,970 |
| 2013 | $1,985 | $22,392 | $3,422 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map