709 N Sixth Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $439,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 N Sixth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $404,730, approximately $451 per square foot. 709 N Sixth Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Chris Ankney
Bought by
Ankney Chris and Slawter Ashli Thompson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Paul A and Vogelsinger Johnson Sera
Bought by
Ankney Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,375
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Paul A and Johnson Sera S Vogelsinger
Bought by
Johnson Paul A and Vogelsinger Johnson Sera S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankney Chris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ankney Christopher | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur Dialen | |
| Johnson Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ankney Christopher | $287,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Paul A | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $339,567 | $241,257 | $98,310 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $347,335 | $241,257 | $106,078 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $323,648 | $222,849 | $100,799 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $297,320 | $196,849 | $100,471 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $226,117 | $154,416 | $71,701 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $144,974 | $87,427 | $57,547 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $139,295 | $87,427 | $51,868 |
| 2018 | $862 | $125,882 | $75,907 | $49,975 |
| 2017 | $862 | $120,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $91,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $80,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $89,793 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map