Estimated Value: $47,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Osborne St, Downs, KS 67437 and is currently estimated at $73,457, approximately $68 per square foot. 709 Osborne St is a home located in Osborne County with nearby schools including Lakeside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Bought by
Graham Jeana Arbogast Jackie G and Arbogast Kathleen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Jeana Arbogast Jackie G | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $3,770 | $605 | $3,165 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,324 | $429 | $2,895 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,369 | $329 | $2,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map