709 Pomona Ave Albany, CA 94706
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
186
Sq Ft
$6,971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Pomona Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,296,540, approximately $6,970 per square foot. 709 Pomona Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Russo Cathy and Pinto Alberto
Bought by
Pinto Alberto and Russo Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Pinto Alberto and Russo Cathy
Bought by
Pinto Alberto and Russo Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Alberto | -- | Accommodation | |
| Russo Cathy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinto Alberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russo Cathy | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,294 | $481,752 | $146,767 | $341,985 |
| 2024 | $8,294 | $472,169 | $143,889 | $335,280 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $469,774 | $141,068 | $328,706 |
| 2022 | $7,779 | $453,564 | $138,302 | $322,262 |
| 2021 | $7,664 | $444,535 | $135,591 | $315,944 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $446,905 | $134,201 | $312,704 |
| 2019 | $7,451 | $438,142 | $131,569 | $306,573 |
| 2018 | $7,233 | $429,552 | $128,990 | $300,562 |
| 2017 | $7,038 | $421,131 | $126,461 | $294,670 |
| 2016 | $6,677 | $412,875 | $123,982 | $288,893 |
| 2015 | $6,226 | $406,675 | $122,120 | $284,555 |
| 2014 | $6,238 | $398,709 | $119,728 | $278,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map