709 Prosperity Dr Wallace, NC 28466
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $198,931
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Prosperity Dr, Wallace, NC 28466 and is currently estimated at $177,733, approximately $134 per square foot. 709 Prosperity Dr is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Wallace Elementary School, Wallace-Rose Hill High School, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Miller Roger A
Bought by
Stone Trustee Services
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,800
Outstanding Balance
$35,065
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$142,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1999
Bought by
Miller Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Trustee Services | $38,000 | -- | |
| Miller Roger A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Trustee Services | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $140,100 | $20,000 | $120,100 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $583 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $567 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $567 | $79,300 | $12,500 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $558 | $76,400 | $12,500 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | $539 | $76,400 | $12,500 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map