NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $217,378

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2020

Last sale price $105,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,046 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Storm Windows
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of January 2020

Duplex on single family rental. Currently rented to ONU students. 1 block south of campus. Co-Listed with Sharon Music.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Neville

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada License #0000305253 Listed on: 10/15/2019

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Neville

Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,426

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2-Story Property
  • Utility Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • On-Site Maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gas, cable TV, electricity
  • The owner pays for grounds care, sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-0800420000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,426

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 50 X 150
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Square Feet: 7500.0
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 25-0800420000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1426.0
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:None4: Yes
  • Foundation:Block2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 50 X 150
  • General Property Info:Land Lease YN: No
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Of Units Total: 2
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Unit 1 Info:Furnished YN: No
  • Unit 1 Features:Oven2: Yes
  • Unit 2 Info:Furnished YN2: No
  • Unit 2 Features:Oven3: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Lease Term3: 12 Months
  • Unit 3 Info:Furnished YN3: No
  • Unit 4 Info:Furnished YN4: No
  • Unit 4 Features:Range5: Yes
  • Unit 6 Info:Furnished YN6: No
  • Unit 7 Info:Furnished YN7: No
  • Unit 8 Info:Furnished YN8: No
  • Roof:Asphalt3: Yes
  • Owner Pays:Sewer2: Yes
  • Owner Pays:Water2: Yes
  • Unit 2 Features:Storm Door(s)2: Yes
  • Unit 2 Features:Storm Window(s)3: Yes
  • Owner Pays:Grounds Care: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Unit 1 Features:Range2: Yes
  • Unit 1 Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Unit 2 Features:Range3: Yes
  • Unit 2 Features:Refrigerator3: Yes
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Unit 3 Features:Range4: Yes
  • Unit 3 Features:Refrigerator4: Yes
  • Unit 1 Features:Utility Room: Yes
  • Unit 1 Features:Porch2: Yes
  • Unit 2 Features:Porch3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Detached, Other
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes
  • Unit 1 Info:Parking Total3: 1
  • Unit 2 Info:Parking Total4: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ada

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 25-0800420000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Cable TV, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 1329.0
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1426.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Northern Management Llc
Bought by
Devier Britton H
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Neville
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada
Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Neville
Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$169,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.84%
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,676
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$100,669

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Bought by
Northern Management Part

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Bought by
Morrison Thomas Jay & Su

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1986

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Devier Britton H $105,000 Superior Title
Northern Management Part $84,500 --
Morrison Thomas Jay & Su $58,500 --
-- $35,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Devier Britton H $78,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $105,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $105,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,716 $42,530 $2,280 $40,250
2024 $1,716 $42,530 $2,280 $40,250
2023 $1,704 $42,530 $2,280 $40,250
2022 $1,351 $29,300 $2,210 $27,090
2021 $1,483 $29,300 $2,210 $27,090
2020 $1,502 $29,300 $2,210 $27,090
2019 $1,357 $26,700 $2,100 $24,600
2018 $1,329 $26,700 $2,100 $24,600
2017 $1,299 $26,700 $2,100 $24,600
2016 $1,170 $25,200 $2,030 $23,170
2015 $1,101 $25,200 $2,030 $23,170
2014 $1,143 $25,200 $2,030 $23,170
2013 $1,266 $26,580 $2,030 $24,550
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 114002

APN: 25-080042.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.