709 S Langdon St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Langdon St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $222,671, approximately $185 per square foot. 709 S Langdon St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $155,756 | $24,850 | $130,906 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $155,756 | $24,850 | $130,906 |
| 2023 | $938 | $149,650 | $18,744 | $130,906 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $121,765 | $17,040 | $104,725 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $110,545 | $17,040 | $93,505 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $104,955 | $15,905 | $89,050 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $104,955 | $15,905 | $89,050 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $99,010 | $14,200 | $84,810 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $96,525 | $13,380 | $83,145 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $94,895 | $13,380 | $81,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,760 | $13,380 | $78,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map