Estimated Value: $114,695 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,319
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Locust St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $149,174, approximately $113 per square foot. 709 S Locust St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Chapman Jackie and Chapman Carrie
Bought by
Goddard Bridgett and Goddard Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Jackie and Chapman Carrie
Bought by
Richardson Bridgett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Chapman Carrie A and Chapman Jackie
Bought by
Chapman Jackie and Chapman Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Bridgett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Bridgett | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Jackie | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Bridgett | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Jackie | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $6,890 | $840 | $6,050 |
| 2024 | $279 | $6,140 | $760 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $279 | $6,140 | $760 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $279 | $6,140 | $760 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $279 | $6,140 | $760 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $259 | $5,640 | $760 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $259 | $5,640 | $760 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $283 | $5,640 | $760 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $276 | $6,250 | $670 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $278 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map