709 S Logan St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 S Logan St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $137,692, approximately $146 per square foot. 709 S Logan St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,539 | $31,752 | $7,518 | $24,234 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $25,781 | $6,076 | $19,705 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $25,781 | $6,076 | $19,705 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $25,781 | $6,076 | $19,705 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $20,170 | $4,750 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $20,170 | $4,750 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $20,170 | $4,750 | $15,420 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $18,950 | $4,820 | $14,130 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $18,950 | $4,820 | $14,130 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $18,950 | $4,820 | $14,130 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $19,670 | $5,000 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $19,670 | $5,000 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map