NOT LISTED FOR SALE

709 S Main St Mount Pleasant, TN 38474

2 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2021

Last sale price $80,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of September 2024

This home is located at 709 S Main St, Mount Pleasant, TN 38474 since 04 September 2024. This property was built in 1950. 709 S Main St is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including J.E. Woody Elementary School, Mt. Pleasant Middle School of the Visual & Performing Arts, and Mt. Pleasant High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrisha Smith

Amass Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6157191578 License # 345923 Listed on: 09/04/2024

Last Renter's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/4/24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-09-04
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 900

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mt Pleasant Elementary
  • High School: Mt Pleasant High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mount Pleasant Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Rented -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $79,900 +48.0% $114 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Off Market $54,000 -- --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 For Sale $65,000 +20.4% $93 / Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold $54,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $326 $17,075 $5,000 $12,075
2024 $326 $17,075 $5,000 $12,075
2023 $289 $17,075 $5,000 $12,075
2022 $615 $17,075 $5,000 $12,075
2021 $615 $12,075 $3,000 $9,075
2020 $470 $12,075 $3,000 $9,075
2019 $392 $12,075 $3,000 $9,075
2018 $392 $12,075 $3,000 $9,075
2017 $467 $10,525 $3,000 $7,525
2016 $467 $10,525 $3,000 $7,525
2015 $446 $10,525 $3,000 $7,525
2014 $446 $10,525 $3,000 $7,525

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2699883

Realtracs

APN: 060150B A 01900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.