709 Saint Timothy Place Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,291,404 - $1,392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Saint Timothy Place, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,340,601, approximately $529 per square foot. 709 Saint Timothy Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Barrett Elementary School, Martin Murphy Middle School, and Ann Sobrato High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Lowell L and Sherman Berta M
Bought by
Sherman Lowell L and Sherman Berta M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Warmington C/V Associates Lp
Bought by
Sherman Lowell Lee and Sherman Berta Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Lowell L | -- | -- | |
| Sherman Lowell Lee | $373,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $584,719 | $195,954 | $388,765 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $573,255 | $192,112 | $381,143 |
| 2023 | $6,480 | $562,016 | $188,346 | $373,670 |
| 2022 | $6,370 | $550,997 | $184,653 | $366,344 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $540,194 | $181,033 | $359,161 |
| 2020 | $6,058 | $534,656 | $179,177 | $355,479 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $524,173 | $175,664 | $348,509 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $513,896 | $172,220 | $341,676 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $503,821 | $168,844 | $334,977 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $493,943 | $165,534 | $328,409 |
| 2015 | $5,725 | $486,524 | $163,048 | $323,476 |
| 2014 | $5,798 | $476,995 | $159,855 | $317,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map