Seller's Agent in 2023
John Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 388-1995
261 in this area
330 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $204,555
This Charming 2 Bedroom home is located within close proximity to downtown. The main level features a Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Den, 3 Season Porch,3/4 Bath, a cement patio and 2 Bedrooms with wood floors. There are several additional closets on this level as well. The lower level is unfinished and has a laundry and utility area and plenty of storage space. The 1 car tuck under garage has additional space that currently has a workbench in it. The backyard is level and has a fire pit and a storage shed. The area behind the property is heavily wooded and very peaceful.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moen Timothy | $200,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Walther Craig N | $175,000 | Gcs Title | |
| Knoof Joshua Marshall | $150,000 | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Baringer David | -- | Knight Barry Ttl United Llc | |
| Knoof Joshua Joshua | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moen Timothy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walther Craig N | $179,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoof Joshua Marshall | $151,515 | |
| Closed | Knoof Joshua Joshua | $140,871 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $200,000 | +5.3% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $180,500 | $54,600 | $125,900 |
| 2024 | $2,412 | $178,100 | $54,600 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $169,000 | $54,600 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $168,100 | $54,600 | $113,500 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $148,000 | $54,600 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $144,000 | $54,600 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $135,600 | $54,600 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $134,200 | $52,800 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $121,200 | $52,800 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $119,900 | $52,800 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $116,900 | $52,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,300 | $52,800 | $60,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 388-1995
261 in this area
330 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Isaac Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 301-9084
228 in this area
300 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Candace Gordon
Exit Realty Rivertown
(507) 250-2025
20 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6412340
APN: 55.095.0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.