NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,259 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2013

Last sale price $115,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of March 2013

Nice well kept 2 large bedrooms suite with 2.5 bath condo in City of Williamsburg for Rent. 1250 SqFt. hardwood flooring in living room. Kitchen with refrigerator. second floor laundry closet with washer and dryer. Walk in closet. Close to W&M off campuse housing and public transpotation stop. close to new town.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Baylee Wang

Real Property Management Peninsula License #0225078034 Listed on: 02/07/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Baylee Wang

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,259 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 372-06-06-709

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

• Structure: Wood
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 0.91
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • County Or City: James City Co.
  • Parcel Number: 372-06-06-709
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • Unit Placement: Middle Level
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Acres: 0.0300
  • Total Sq Ft: 1259
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement Type: Slab
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior: Other, Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Laminate, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatment
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00
  • Post Office: Williamsburg

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Front Only, Privacy
  • Exterior: Out Building
  • Roof: Composite

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces Available: 1
  • Parking: Assigned, Off Street, On Street

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2013 02/07/13 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
01/29/2013 01/29/13 Sold $115,000 -23.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2012 12/12/12 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2012 03/16/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,475 $237,900 $11,200 $226,700
2024 $1,424 $229,700 $11,100 $218,600
2023 $1,249 $201,500 $11,100 $190,400
2022 $1,184 $190,900 $0 $190,900
2021 $955 $159,200 $0 $159,200
2020 $943 $157,200 $0 $157,200
2019 $973 $162,100 $0 $162,100
2018 $924 $153,400 $0 $153,400
2017 $874 $156,500 $0 $156,500
2016 $860 $150,900 $0 $150,900
2015 $860 $145,300 $0 $145,300
2014 $860 $150,900 $0 $150,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 30035374

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 372-(06)-06-709

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.