Landlord's Agent in 2025
Conner Walters
World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt
(757) 572-2514
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,010
3 bedroom END UNIT townhome in central VA beach! Open concept living area downstairs, upgraded kitchen! Three spacious bedrooms upstairs. Primary bedroom in the front with HUGE walk in closet, jack and jill upgraded bath setup. Fenced in backyard, private driveway, this is IT! Photos are of similar unit next door.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivanuja Llc | $233,750 | 1St Choice Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shivanuja Llc | $177,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Rented | $2,250 | -2.2% | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $208,100 | $92,000 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $200,200 | $92,000 | $108,200 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $170,300 | $64,000 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $158,900 | $60,000 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $148,800 | $49,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $134,300 | $49,000 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $126,900 | $47,500 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $126,900 | $47,500 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $115,600 | $45,000 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $119,900 | $45,300 | $74,600 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $117,500 | $45,300 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $123,500 | $54,600 | $68,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Conner Walters
World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt
(757) 572-2514
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10587075
APN: 1476-85-6556
Ask me questions while you tour the home.